---
title: "In-House SDR vs. Outsourced Outbound: True Cost 2026"
description: "In-house SDR vs. outsourced cold email and LinkedIn outreach: real 2026 salary, ramp time, turnover, and agency retainer pricing compared side by side."
---

[![GenFlows](https://www.genflows.com/hubfs/genflows-theme/images/genflows-logo-orange-white.png)](https://www.genflows.com/)

[Case Studies](https://www.genflows.com/#case-studies) [Deliverables](https://www.genflows.com/#deliverables) [Process](https://www.genflows.com/#process) [Team](https://www.genflows.com/#team) [FAQ](https://www.genflows.com/#faq) 

[Book a Call](https://app.iclosed.io/e/genflows/discovery-genflows)

[Home](https://www.genflows.com/) / [Blog](https://www.genflows.com/blog)

[Outbound Systems](https://www.genflows.com/blog/tag/outbound-systems)

# In-House SDR vs. Outsourced Outbound: True Cost 2026

GenFlows Team · Sep 16, 2026, 3:22:09 PM · 14 min read

TL;DR

- **The median SDR earns $80,000 in on-target earnings** ($55K base + $25K variable), per The Bridge Group's 2025 benchmark study of 350+ B2B companies — that's cash comp only, before a single tool or tax.
- **Benefits alone add roughly 30% on top of wages**, per Q2 2026 BLS employer-cost data, before payroll taxes, tools, management time and turnover are counted.
- **A new SDR ramps in 3.0 months on average** (Bridge Group 2025, the fastest since 2010) — budget at least a full quarter of below-target output before a hire pays back.
- **Median annual SDR attrition is 40%** (Bridge Group 2025), meaning the ramp-and-replace cycle isn't a one-time cost — it repeats roughly every 14–18 months per seat.
- Illustrative fully-loaded cost models built from published comp, tax, tooling and turnover inputs land **$110,000–$160,000+/year per SDR** — well above the $55K–$65K base salary line most budgets start from.
- **Outsourced cold email + LinkedIn agencies typically run $2,500–$8,000/month in retainer**, or $250–$1,500+ per qualified meeting on performance pricing — both are market ranges, not audited averages.
- **A common hybrid:** outsource top-of-funnel prospecting, keep an in-house closing team — pipeline volume without the hiring, ramp and 40% turnover risk sitting on your own payroll.

"How much does an SDR cost?" gets answered with a salary number almost every time, and the salary number is the least useful part of the answer. It's the input every hiring plan starts from and the number every agency comparison gets unfairly measured against — a $65K base salary next to a $4,000/month retainer looks like an easy win for hiring, until the base salary turns out to be maybe 40–50% of what the seat actually costs.

*Compensation, benefits-load and attrition figures below are pulled directly from The Bridge Group's 2025 SDR Models, Metrics & Compensation Report and Q2 2026 U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics employer-cost data — both primary sources, cited inline. Fully-loaded cost models, agency retainer ranges and per-meeting pricing are secondary/vendor-sourced and flagged as directional throughout; we did not find an independent, audited study comparing in-house and outsourced motions head-to-head, and say so explicitly where that gap matters.*

## The Short Answer

A fully-loaded in-house SDR costs meaningfully more than the salary line suggests — illustrative build-ups from published comp, tax, tooling and turnover data put the real number at roughly **$110,000–$160,000+ per year**, against a median $80,000 OTE. An outsourced cold email and LinkedIn outreach agency typically runs **$2,500–$8,000/month in retainer**, or **$250–$1,500+ per qualified meeting** on performance pricing. Outsourcing is usually the faster, lower-commitment way to test a new segment or get pipeline moving without hiring risk; in-house makes more sense once you have a proven motion, the sales-management bandwidth to coach reps, and volume high enough to absorb the roughly 40% SDR turnover rate reported industry-wide. Plenty of teams run both at once — outsourced top-of-funnel prospecting feeding an in-house closing team.

## What one in-house SDR actually costs

Start with the number that's actually measured across hundreds of companies, not estimated by a single vendor. The Bridge Group's 2025 report — its 10th biennial study, based on 350+ B2B companies — puts median SDR on-target earnings at **$80,000**, split roughly 68:32 between a $55,000 base and $25,000 variable. That figure has been flat since 2022. Secondary salary-tracking sites converge on a similar range: base $55K–$65K, OTE $85K–$95K for a typical 2026 offer, with only around 55% of SDRs hitting quota — so realized take-home often lands closer to $70K–$75K in practice.

That's cash compensation only. Q2 2026 BLS employer-cost data shows benefits running at roughly **30% of total employer compensation** on top of wages for private industry — before the separate, stable ~7.65% employer share of FICA payroll tax is added. Neither of those lines shows up in a job posting's salary range, and both apply whether or not the rep hits quota.

| Cost component | Typical range | Source / status |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Cash comp (OTE) | **$80,000 median** ($55K base / $25K variable) | Bridge Group 2025 — verified |
| Payroll tax + benefits load | ~30% of total comp on benefits, plus ~7.65% employer FICA | BLS Q2 2026 ECEC — verified |
| Tools/tech stack (CRM, sequencer, data, dialer, Sales Navigator) | ~$3,000–$9,000/rep/year | Vendor/blog estimates — directional |
| Management/coaching overhead (pro-rated) | ~$15,000–$20,000/year | Illustrative vendor model — directional |
| Recruiting + ramp (lost/reduced output) | ~$15,000–$20,000 one-time | Illustrative vendor model — directional |
| Amortized turnover cost | ~$10,000–$14,000/year | SHRM/Gallup-attributed — directional |
| **Illustrative fully-loaded total** | **~$110,000–$160,000+/year** | Build-up of the rows above — not a benchmark average |

Two rows in that table are solid ground: the OTE figure and the benefits/tax load are pulled from primary sources measuring hundreds of companies. The rest — tooling, management overhead, ramp cost and turnover cost — comes from illustrative build-ups published by vendors, including some that sell outsourced SDR services and have an obvious interest in the in-house number looking large. Treat the $110K–$160K+ total as a reasonable planning range built from a defensible framework, not an audited average. If you're pricing your own tech stack line, our [AI SDR tools pricing comparison](https://www.genflows.com/blog/best-ai-sdr-tools-2026-pricing-comparison) has current per-seat numbers for the sequencer/data layer specifically.

### Ramp time: budget a full quarter of reduced output

The Bridge Group's 2025 data puts average SDR ramp time at **3.0 months** — the fastest recorded since the firm started tracking it in 2010, down from a 2014 peak of 3.8 months. Some SaaS-specific secondary estimates run longer, closer to 5–6 months for complex products, with quota attainment climbing to 67–73% by month 18 as reps fully ramp. Either way, a new hire is not producing at full capacity from day one, and that gap is real cost even though it never appears on a payroll line.

### Turnover: the cost that repeats every 14–18 months

The same 2025 report puts median annual SDR attrition at **40%** (25th–75th percentile range: 21%–57%), split roughly 13% involuntary, 11% voluntary, and 16% promotions out of the role. Secondary sources cite adjacent figures — 34–45% turnover, roughly 3x the rate of other industries, with median tenure around 14–18 months. Practically: the ramp cost above isn't a one-time expense you pay once and forget. At a 40% median attrition rate, most teams are re-hiring and re-ramping a given seat every 14–18 months, which is why [the SDR role itself is under structural pressure](https://www.genflows.com/blog/death-of-the-sdr-what-2026-data-says) in 2026, separate from the cost question entirely.

**A number we're deliberately not repeating.** Several agency-published articles cite "a Deloitte study" showing outsourcing sales operations cuts costs by up to 40% versus in-house. We could not find that study — every instance traces back to a vendor blog referencing it with no link to an actual Deloitte publication. It may exist; we just can't verify it, so we're not stating it as fact. The comp, ramp and attrition figures above are the only numbers in this section pulled from a named, checkable primary source.

## What an outsourced outbound agency actually costs

Most cold email and LinkedIn outreach agencies don't publish list pricing — rates are quoted on a call, which makes this the messier side of the comparison. Triangulating across multiple public sources, the market roughly breaks into three pricing models:

| Pricing model | Typical range | What it usually includes |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Monthly retainer | $2,500–$8,000/mo (boutique from ~$1,900; premium full-service to $15,000+) | Domain infra, inbox warming, copywriting, campaign management, reporting |
| Pay-per-meeting | $250–$1,500+ per booked/attended meeting | Scales with qualification bar — basic appointments toward the low end, BANT-verified with no-show replacement toward the high end |
| Hybrid | ~$2,000–$8,000/mo base + $150–$700/meeting | Base infra/management fee plus a performance kicker |

*Every figure in that table is directional — pulled from agency-marketing content and pricing-comparison blogs rather than an audited industry survey, and several sources have an obvious interest in a particular number looking favorable. Treat it as a market range to sanity-check quotes against, not a rate card.* Performance/per-meeting pricing tends to make the most sense once deal value is high enough that $300–$800 per meeting is a rounding error against the deal — commonly discussed around a $25,000+ ACV threshold. Below that, a flat retainer is usually the simpler comparison. We break down what actually drives agency pricing case by case in [cold email agency pricing](https://www.genflows.com/blog/cold-email-agency-pricing-2026), [LinkedIn lead-gen agency pricing](https://www.genflows.com/blog/linkedin-lead-gen-agency-pricing-2026), and how the performance model specifically works in [performance-based cold email pricing](https://www.genflows.com/blog/performance-based-cold-email-agency-how-it-works-2026).

## Side by side

| Dimension | In-house SDR | Outsourced agency |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Time-to-first-meeting | Hiring time + ~3.0-month ramp (Bridge Group, verified) | Typically 2–4 weeks (directional) |
| Ongoing cost | ~$110K–$160K+/year fully loaded (directional build-up on verified comp inputs) | $2,500–$8,000/mo retainer or $250–$1,500+/meeting (directional) |
| Scalability | Fixed per hire; scaling = another hire + another ramp cycle | Adjustable within contract terms, no hiring lag |
| Repeat risk | 40% median annual attrition (Bridge Group, verified) — ramp/hire cycle repeats every 14–18 months | Vendor/quality-variance risk; contract terms, not turnover, govern change |
| Management overhead | Requires ongoing coaching/1:1 time from a sales manager | Shrinks to reviewing reports and pipeline, not coaching reps |
| Tooling | CRM, sequencer, data/enrichment, Sales Navigator seats bought and managed separately | Usually bundled into the retainer |
| Long-run fit | Builds an internal asset and AE promotion pipeline | Best for testing segments, capped budgets, fast time-to-pipeline |

## Cost per qualified meeting: the number to actually track

Whichever model you pick, cost-per-qualified-meeting is the metric that makes the comparison concrete — and it's the one figure that shows up in benchmarks for both motions. Commonly cited ranges cluster **$300–$700 per qualified meeting** across both in-house and outsourced programs, with internally-generated meetings often landing $300–$500 and outsourced pay-per-meeting spanning $100–$1,500+ depending on qualification bar. We didn't find an analyst-grade (Gartner/Forrester-type) study comparing the two motions head-to-head on this metric — every figure we found is agency- or blog-published, so use it to sanity-check a specific quote, not as a guaranteed outcome. Our own outbound benchmark data on reply rates by channel is in [B2B outbound benchmarks 2026](https://www.genflows.com/blog/b2b-outbound-benchmarks-2026-reply-rates), which feeds directly into this math.

## When each model actually makes sense

- **In-house makes sense when:** you have a proprietary or complex sales motion that rewards deep product knowledge, you're scaling a proven, repeatable playbook past product-market fit, you can absorb the ~3-month ramp and ~40% annual attrition risk, and you want the SDR seat as a long-term internal asset and AE feeder.
- **Outsourcing makes sense when:** you're testing a new ICP, vertical or geography before committing headcount; your budget needs to be predictable and capped rather than variable; you need pipeline moving in weeks, not a quarter-plus hiring-and-ramp cycle; or you don't have sales-management bandwidth to coach and replace SDRs on a 14–18-month cycle.
- **Hybrid is common:** a lean in-house closing team paired with an outsourced agency running top-of-funnel cold email and LinkedIn outreach — pipeline volume without SDR headcount risk sitting on your own payroll. It's a structure we build for a lot of clients precisely because it separates the two hardest parts of outbound — consistent top-of-funnel volume and quota-driven attrition — from each other.

If you're leaning toward building the in-house muscle instead, [our GTM engineer hiring guide](https://www.genflows.com/blog/gtm-engineer-job-description-salary-hiring-2026) covers the adjacent role many teams hire alongside or instead of a traditional SDR, and [how to build a scalable outbound system without a sales team](https://www.genflows.com/blog/scalable-outbound-system-without-sales-team) covers the automation-first version of the same decision.

## Frequently Asked Questions

### How much does an SDR cost per month?

The median SDR earns about $80,000/year in on-target earnings ($55K base + $25K variable), according to The Bridge Group's 2025 SDR benchmark report — roughly $6,700/month in cash comp alone. Once payroll taxes, benefits (BLS data puts benefits at roughly 30% of total employer compensation cost), tools, management time and turnover risk are added, illustrative fully-loaded cost models put the real number closer to $9,000–$13,000/month ($110,000–$160,000+/year).

### Is it cheaper to outsource cold email and LinkedIn outreach?

Often, but it depends on volume and how you measure cost. Outsourced outbound agencies typically charge $2,500–$8,000/month in retainer (or $250–$1,500+ per qualified meeting on performance pricing), which is frequently lower than the all-in cost of one fully-loaded in-house SDR once hiring, ramp, tooling and the roughly 40% annual SDR turnover rate (Bridge Group, 2025) are factored in. At high, sustained volume over a long time horizon, a well-retained in-house rep can become cheaper per meeting — the comparison isn't universal.

### How long does it take a new SDR to become productive?

The Bridge Group's 2025 benchmark study found average SDR ramp time is now 3.0 months, the fastest recorded since 2010. Some SaaS-specific estimates run longer for complex products — five months or more — so budget for at least a full quarter of below-capacity output before a new hire is producing at full quota.

### What's included in an outbound agency retainer?

Typical retainers cover domain and email infrastructure with inbox warming, list building and data enrichment, copywriting, campaign management across cold email and LinkedIn, and performance reporting. Entry-level retainers start around $1,500–$3,000/month; mid-market programs commonly run $2,500–$8,000/month depending on channel mix and volume — these are market ranges pulled from public agency pricing content, not an audited average.

### Can you combine in-house and outsourced outbound?

Yes — a common hybrid pairs an outsourced agency running top-of-funnel prospecting (cold email and LinkedIn) with an in-house closing team, letting a company test new segments or scale pipeline volume without adding SDR headcount and absorbing the roughly 40% annual SDR turnover rate reported by The Bridge Group's 2025 study.

### What's the average cost per qualified meeting?

Benchmarks vary by deal complexity and ICP, but a commonly cited healthy range is $300–$700 per qualified meeting. Internally-generated (in-house SDR) meetings tend to run $300–$500 each, while outsourced pay-per-meeting pricing spans roughly $100–$1,500+, with mainstream B2B programs clustering around $300–$600. No independent, analyst-grade study directly compares this metric across in-house and outsourced motions — treat these as directional benchmarks, not guarantees.

---

**Deciding between hiring and outsourcing your next outbound hire?** Read how we think about the closing side of this in [RevOps agency pricing](https://www.genflows.com/blog/revops-agency-pricing-2026), or [talk to our team](https://www.genflows.com/) — we run cold email and LinkedIn outreach as an outsourced motion for B2B teams every week, and we'll tell you honestly whether that's the right call before you sign anything.

*By the GenFlows GTM engineering team. Compensation, benefits-load and attrition figures are sourced directly from The Bridge Group's 2025 SDR Models, Metrics & Compensation Report and Q2 2026 U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics Employer Costs for Employee Compensation data. Fully-loaded cost build-ups, agency retainer ranges and per-meeting pricing are secondary/vendor-sourced estimates flagged as directional in-text; we found no independent, audited study comparing in-house and outsourced outbound motions head-to-head. Last updated September 2026.*

[#Outbound Systems](https://www.genflows.com/blog/tag/outbound-systems)

Share [in](https://www.linkedin.com/sharing/share-offsite/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.genflows.com%2Fblog%2Fin-house-sdr-vs-outsourced-outbound-cost-2026) [X](https://twitter.com/intent/tweet?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.genflows.com%2Fblog%2Fin-house-sdr-vs-outsourced-outbound-cost-2026&text=%3Cspan+id%3D%22hs_cos_wrapper_name%22+class%3D%22hs_cos_wrapper+hs_cos_wrapper_meta_field+hs_cos_wrapper_type_text%22+style%3D%22%22+data-hs-cos-general-type%3D%22meta_field%22+data-hs-cos-type%3D%22text%22+%3EIn-House+SDR+vs.+Outsourced+Outbound%3A+True+Cost+2026%3C%2Fspan%3E)

↗

Written by

GenFlows Team

The GenFlows team builds AI-powered cold outbound systems for B2B teams.

On this page

## Keep reading

### [Outbound Systems Close CRM Power Dialer: Plans, Setup & Limits Oct 8, 2026, 11:54:26 AM Read →](https://www.genflows.com/blog/close-crm-power-dialer-outbound-calling-2026)

### [Outbound Systems Close CRM Reporting for Outbound: Reports & Metrics Oct 8, 2026, 11:50:47 AM Read →](https://www.genflows.com/blog/close-crm-reporting-outbound-2026)

### [Outbound Systems Close CRM Smart Views for Outbound: Filters & Recipes Oct 7, 2026, 12:50:20 PM Read →](https://www.genflows.com/blog/close-crm-smart-views-outbound-2026)

## Ready to fill your calendar?

We build AI-powered cold outbound engines that book meetings on autopilot. Let's see if it fits your team.

[Book a Call](https://app.iclosed.io/e/genflows/discovery-genflows)

![GenFlows](https://www.genflows.com/hubfs/genflows-theme/images/genflows-logo-orange-white.png)

Precision-engineered outbound systems for B2B companies.

[![Clay Artisan Solutions Partner 2026](https://www.genflows.com/hubfs/genflows-theme/images/clay-artisan-pill-2026.png)](https://www.clay.com/experts/partner/wouter-harink?via=wouter) [![First 100 Partner Badge](https://www.genflows.com/hubfs/genflows-theme/images/first-100-partner-badge.png)](https://www.clay.com/experts/partner/wouter-harink?via=wouter) [![Smartlead Certified Partner](https://www.genflows.com/hubfs/genflows-theme/images/smartlead-certified-partner.png)](https://www.smartlead.ai/partner/wouter-harink)

Explore

- [How it works](https://www.genflows.com/#process)
- [Results](https://www.genflows.com/#results)
- [Revenue calculator](https://www.genflows.com/#calculator)
- [About](https://www.genflows.com/#founder)

Reach us

- [info@genflowsagency.com](mailto:info@genflowsagency.com)
- [Book a call](https://app.iclosed.io/e/genflows/discovery-genflows)
- [LinkedIn](https://www.linkedin.com/company/genflows-agency/)

© 2026 GenFlows Agency. All rights reserved.

[Privacy](https://www.genflows.com/privacy) [Terms](https://www.genflows.com/terms) v1.0

```json
{
  "@context" : "https://schema.org",
  "@type" : "BlogPosting",
  "author" : {
    "@type" : "Person",
    "name" : "GenFlows Team"
  },
  "dateModified" : "2026-09-16T13:22:10Z",
  "datePublished" : "2026-09-16T13:22:09Z",
  "description" : "In-house SDR vs. outsourced cold email and LinkedIn outreach: real 2026 salary, ramp time, turnover, and agency retainer pricing compared side by side.",
  "headline" : "<span id=\"hs_cos_wrapper_name\" class=\"hs_cos_wrapper hs_cos_wrapper_meta_field hs_cos_wrapper_type_text\" style=\"\" data-hs-cos-general-type=\"meta_field\" data-hs-cos-type=\"text\" >In-House SDR vs. Outsourced Outbound: True Cost 2026</span>",
  "image" : [ "" ],
  "keywords" : "Outbound Systems",
  "mainEntityOfPage" : {
    "@id" : "https://www.genflows.com/blog/in-house-sdr-vs-outsourced-outbound-cost-2026",
    "@type" : "WebPage"
  },
  "publisher" : {
    "@type" : "Organization",
    "logo" : {
      "@type" : "ImageObject",
      "url" : ""
    },
    "name" : "GenFlows"
  },
  "wordCount" : 2654
}
```

```json
{
  "@context" : "https://schema.org",
  "@type" : "BreadcrumbList",
  "itemListElement" : [ {
    "@type" : "ListItem",
    "item" : "https://www.genflows.com/",
    "name" : "Home",
    "position" : 1
  }, {
    "@type" : "ListItem",
    "item" : "https://www.genflows.com/blog",
    "name" : "Blog",
    "position" : 2
  }, {
    "@type" : "ListItem",
    "name" : "<span id=\"hs_cos_wrapper_name\" class=\"hs_cos_wrapper hs_cos_wrapper_meta_field hs_cos_wrapper_type_text\" style=\"\" data-hs-cos-general-type=\"meta_field\" data-hs-cos-type=\"text\" >In-House SDR vs. Outsourced Outbound: True Cost 2026</span>",
    "position" : 3
  } ]
}
```

```json
{
  "@context" : "https://schema.org",
  "@type" : "BlogPosting",
  "author" : {
    "@type" : "Person",
    "name" : "GenFlows Team",
    "url" : "https://www.genflows.com/blog/author/genflows-team"
  },
  "datePublished" : "2026-09-16T13:22:09.000Z",
  "headline" : "In-House SDR vs. Outsourced Outbound: True Cost 2026",
  "mainEntityOfPage" : {
    "@id" : "https://www.genflows.com/blog/in-house-sdr-vs-outsourced-outbound-cost-2026",
    "@type" : "WebPage"
  },
  "publisher" : {
    "@type" : "Organization",
    "logo" : {
      "@type" : "ImageObject"
    }
  }
}
```

```json
{
  "@context" : "https://schema.org",
  "@type" : "FAQPage",
  "mainEntity" : [ {
    "@type" : "Question",
    "acceptedAnswer" : {
      "@type" : "Answer",
      "text" : "The median SDR earns about $80,000/year in on-target earnings ($55K base + $25K variable), according to The Bridge Group's 2025 SDR benchmark report — roughly $6,700/month in cash comp alone. Once payroll taxes, benefits (BLS data puts benefits at roughly 30% of total employer compensation cost), tools, management time and turnover risk are added, illustrative fully-loaded cost models put the real number closer to $9,000–$13,000/month ($110,000–$160,000+/year)."
    },
    "name" : "How much does an SDR cost per month?"
  }, {
    "@type" : "Question",
    "acceptedAnswer" : {
      "@type" : "Answer",
      "text" : "Often, but it depends on volume and how you measure cost. Outsourced outbound agencies typically charge $2,500–$8,000/month in retainer (or $250–$1,500+ per qualified meeting on performance pricing), which is frequently lower than the all-in cost of one fully-loaded in-house SDR once hiring, ramp, tooling and the roughly 40% annual SDR turnover rate (Bridge Group, 2025) are factored in. At high, sustained volume over a long time horizon, a well-retained in-house rep can become cheaper per meeting — the comparison isn't universal."
    },
    "name" : "Is it cheaper to outsource cold email and LinkedIn outreach?"
  }, {
    "@type" : "Question",
    "acceptedAnswer" : {
      "@type" : "Answer",
      "text" : "The Bridge Group's 2025 benchmark study found average SDR ramp time is now 3.0 months, the fastest recorded since 2010. Some SaaS-specific estimates run longer for complex products — five months or more — so budget for at least a full quarter of below-capacity output before a new hire is producing at full quota."
    },
    "name" : "How long does it take a new SDR to become productive?"
  }, {
    "@type" : "Question",
    "acceptedAnswer" : {
      "@type" : "Answer",
      "text" : "Typical retainers cover domain and email infrastructure with inbox warming, list building and data enrichment, copywriting, campaign management across cold email and LinkedIn, and performance reporting. Entry-level retainers start around $1,500–$3,000/month; mid-market programs commonly run $2,500–$8,000/month depending on channel mix and volume — these are market ranges pulled from public agency pricing content, not an audited average."
    },
    "name" : "What's included in an outbound agency retainer?"
  }, {
    "@type" : "Question",
    "acceptedAnswer" : {
      "@type" : "Answer",
      "text" : "Yes — a common hybrid pairs an outsourced agency running top-of-funnel prospecting (cold email and LinkedIn) with an in-house closing team, letting a company test new segments or scale pipeline volume without adding SDR headcount and absorbing the roughly 40% annual SDR turnover rate reported by The Bridge Group's 2025 study."
    },
    "name" : "Can you combine in-house and outsourced outbound?"
  }, {
    "@type" : "Question",
    "acceptedAnswer" : {
      "@type" : "Answer",
      "text" : "Benchmarks vary by deal complexity and ICP, but a commonly cited healthy range is $300–$700 per qualified meeting. Internally-generated (in-house SDR) meetings tend to run $300–$500 each, while outsourced pay-per-meeting pricing spans roughly $100–$1,500+, with mainstream B2B programs clustering around $300–$600. No independent, analyst-grade study directly compares this metric across in-house and outsourced motions — treat these as directional benchmarks, not guarantees."
    },
    "name" : "What's the average cost per qualified meeting?"
  } ]
}
```